Die Orchestermitglieder

Die Musiker der Deutschen Radio Philharmonie

1. Violine

Dora Bratchkova (1. Konzertmeisterin) | N.N. (1. Konzertmeister) | Margarete Adorf (stv. 1. Konzertmeisterin) | Xiangzi Cao |  Anne-Yuuko Akahoshi  | Gisela Arnold | Johannes Baumann | Damien Fiedler |Jacek Gebka | Ewgenia Grandjean | Johannes Kiefel |  Sebastian Matthes |Claudia Moog  | Thomas Rothaupt | Malgorzata Zagozdzon

2. Violine

Ulrike Hein-Hesse (Stimmführerin) | N.N. (Stimmführer)  | Thomas Hemkemeier | Lada Bronina | Eduard Bonk  |  Carlos KlimpelAleksandra Kowalska-Hnateyko | Jie-Ming Li  | Christoph Mentzel | Karin Murphy | Harald Paul | Radegund Stoecklin | Juliane Weber | Helmut Winkel

Viola

Benjamin Rivinius (Solo) | Slawomir Wojtysiak (Solo) | N.N. | Reinhilde Adorf |  Justyna SikorskaYulia Smirnova | Jessica Sommer | Irmelin Thomsen | Thomas Weißmann | Anatoli Wiedmann | Susanne Ye

Violoncello

Mario Blaumer (Solo) | N.N. (Solo) | Stefan Panzer | Adnana Rivinius | Min-Jung Suh | Claudia Limperg | Sebastian Schmid | Valentin Staemmler | Elisabeth Woll

Kontrabass

Martin Dobner (Solo) | Ilka Emmert (Solo) | Ulrich Schreiner (Solo) | Katja Pendzig | Thomas Schreiber | Fritz-Ludwig Heieck | Sebastian Heß | Holger Philipsen

Flöte

Britta Jacobs (Solo) | Grigory Mordashov | Birgit Engelhardt | Susanne Winkler

Oboe

Vilmantas Kaliunas (Solo) | Veit Stolzenberger (Solo) |  Ulrike Broszinski | Jürgen Schmitt

Klarinette

Rainer Müller-van Recum (Solo) | Peter Przybylla (Solo) | Stefan Zimmer | Stefan Zillmann

Fagott

Guilhaume Santana (Solo) | Zeynep Köylüoglu | Ulrich Rinderle | Bernd Frietsch | Siegfried Nitt

Horn

Xiao-Ming Han (Solo) | Martina Reitmann | Benoit Gausse | N.N. | Wolfgang Böttger | Matthias Stier

Trompete

Robert Hofmann (Solo) | Uwe Zaiser | Robert Neumair | Peter Leiner | Rudolf Nick  | Joachim Schröder

Posaune

Michael Zühl (Solo) | Guilhem Kusnierek | N.N. | Stefan Kluftinger | Joachim Laukemper

Tuba

David Polkinhorn

Pauke

Stephan Valentin Böhnlein (Solo) | Michael Gärtner

Schlagzeug

Martin Frink | Jochen Ille | Ronald Lück

Harfe

N.N. (Solo)

Orchestervorstand

Michael Gärtner | Peter LeinerSebastian Matthes