Orchesterfoto 2017/18 (Foto: Werner Richner)

Orchestermusiker

 

1. Violine
Dora Bratchkova (1. Konzertmeisterin) | Ermir Abeshi (1. Konzertmeister) | Margarete Adorf (stv. 1. Konzertmeisterin) | Xiangzi Cao | Anne Yuuko Akahoshi | Gisela Arnold | Johannes Baumann | Damien Fiedler | Jacek Gebka | Ewgenia Grandjean | Johannes Kiefel | Sebastian Matthes | Claudia Moog | Thomas Rothaupt | Malgorzata Zagozdzon

2. Violine
Ulrike Hein-Hesse (Stimmführerin) | N.N. (Stimmführer) | Thomas Hemkemeier | Lada Bronina | Carlos Klimpel | Aleksandra Kowalska | Jie Ming Li | Christoph Mentzel | Karin Murphy | Harald Paul | Nathalie Romaniuc | Radegund Stoecklin | Juliane Weber | Helmut Winkel

Viola
Benjamin Rivinius (Solo) | Benedikt Schneider (Solo) | Slawomir Wojtysiak | Reinhilde Adorf | Justyna Sikorska| Yulia Smirnova | Jessica Sommer | Irmelin Thomsen | Thomas Weißmann | Anatoli Wiedmann | Susanne Ye | David Kapchiev

Violoncello
Mario Blaumer (Solo) | Anne Yumino Weber (Solo) | Stefan Panzer | Adnana Rivinius | Claire Min-Jung Suh-Neubert | Claudia Limperg | Sebastian Schmid | Valentin Staemmler | Elisabeth Woll

Kontrabass
Martin Dobner (Solo) | Ilka Emmert (Solo) | Ulrich Schreiner (Solo) | Katja Pendzig | Thomas Schreiber | Holger Philipsen

Flöte
Britta Jacobs (Solo) | Grigory Mordashov | Birgit Engelhardt | Susanne Winkler

Oboe
Vilmantas Kaliunas (Solo) | Veit Stolzenberger (Solo) | Ulrike Broszinski | Jürgen Schmitt

Klarinette
Rainer Müller-van Recum (Solo) | Peter Przybylla (Solo) | Stefan Zimmer | Stefan Zillmann

Fagott
Guilhaume Santana (Solo) | Zeynep Köylüoglu | Bernd Frietsch | Siegfried Nitt

Horn
Xiao-Ming Han (Solo) | Martina Reitmann | Benoit Gausse | Matthias Stier | Cosima Schneider | Margreth Luise Nußdorfer

Trompete
Robert Hofmann (Solo) | Uwe Zaiser | Robert Neumair | Peter Leiner | Rudolf Nick | Joachim Schröder

Posaune
Michael Zühl (Solo) | Guilhem Kusnierek | Stefan Kluftinger | Joachim Laukemper | Kris Garfitt

Tuba
David Polkinhorn

Pauke
Stephan Böhnlein (Solo) | Michael Gärtner

Schlagzeug
Martin Frink | Jochen Ille

Harfe
Marta Marinelli

Ehrendirigent
Stanislaw Skrowaczewski

Orchestervorstand
Michael Gärtner | Sebastian Matthes | Michael Zühl